November 4-7, 1999
Harbour Station
Saint John, New Brunswick
Results
Please note that all results shown here are UNOFFICIAL but are accurate to the best of my abilities.
FINAL STANDINGS - LADIES
Name | Nat. | Pts. | SP | FP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Michelle Kwan | USA | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Julia Soldatova | RUS | 3.5 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Jennifer Robinson | CAN | 4.0 | 2 | 3
4. Amber Corwin | USA | 7.5 | 7 | 4
| 5. Silvia Fontana | ITA | 7.5 | 5 | 5
| 6. Julia Sebestyen | HUN | 8.0 | 4 | 6
| 7. Anna Rechnio | POL | 10.0 | 6 | 7
| 8. Michelle Currie | CAN | 12.0 | 8 | 8
| |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 1999
Ladies' Free Program
Name | Nat. | Mark | RUS | UKR | CAN | HUN | ITA | POL | CAN | JPN | USA |
1. Michelle Kwan Wins: | USA | Tech. | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.6 |
Pres. | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 5.8 | ||
Total | 11.4 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 11.4 | 11.3 | 10.9 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 11.4 | ||
Ord. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2. Julia Soldatova Wins: | RUS | Tech. | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.2 |
Pres. | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 5.3 | ||
Total | 11.0 | 11.0 | 10.3 | 10.9 | 10.9 | 9.9 | 10.2 | 10.6 | 10.5 | ||
Ord. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||
3. Jennifer Robinson Wins: | CAN | Tech. | 5.1 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 5.2 |
Pres. | 5.2 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 5.4 | ||
Total | 10.3 | 10.5 | 10.1 | 10.4 | 10.5 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 10.3 | 10.6 | ||
Ord. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||
4. Amber Corwin Wins: | USA | Tech. | 5.2 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 5.1 |
Pres. | 5.0 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | ||
Total | 10.2 | 9.7 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 10.3 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 10.4 | ||
Ord. | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||
5. Silvia Fontana Wins: | ITA | Tech. | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.9 |
Pres. | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 5.1 | ||
Total | 9.9 | 9.9 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.6 | 9.4 | 10.0 | ||
Ord. | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | ||
6. Julia Sebestyen Wins: | HUN | Tech. | 4.9 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 4.8 |
Pres. | 5.0 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 4.7 | ||
Total | 9.9 | 9.6 | 9.8 | 9.2 | 9.9 | 8.7 | 9.2 | 10.0 | 9.5 | ||
Ord. | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | ||
7. Anna Rechnio Wins: | POL | Tech. | 4.7 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.7 |
Pres. | 4.9 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 4.8 | ||
Total | 9.6 | 9.5 | 9.6 | 9.1 | 9.7 | 8.7 | 9.4 | 9.9 | 9.5 | ||
Ord. | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||
8. Michelle Currie Wins: | CAN | Tech. | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.6 |
Pres. | 4.6 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
Total | 9.1 | 9.5 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 8.9 | 8.8 | 9.0 | 9.1 | ||
Ord. | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 1999
Ladies' Short Program
Name | Nat. | Mark | RUS | UKR | CAN | HUN | ITA | POL | CAN | JPN | USA |
1. Michelle Kwan Wins: | USA | Tech. | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 |
Pres. | 5.9 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | ||
Total | 11.7 | 11.5 | 11.2 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 11.5 | ||
Ord. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2. Jennifer Robinson Wins: | CAN | Tech. | 5.1 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 5.2 |
Pres. | 5.6 | 5.4 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 5.5 | ||
Total | 10.7 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 10.3 | 9.4 | 10.3 | 10.8 | 10.5 | 10.7 | ||
Ord. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
3. Julia Soldatova Wins: | RUS | Tech. | 5.3 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Pres. | 5.7 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 5.4 | ||
Total | 11.0 | 10.6 | 10.0 | 10.5 | 10.3 | 10.0 | 10.4 | 10.5 | 10.4 | ||
Ord. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||
4. Julia Sebestyen Wins: | HUN | Tech. | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
Pres. | 5.3 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 5.1 | ||
Total | 10.1 | 10.3 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 10.0 | 10.4 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 10.0 | ||
Ord. | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||
5. Silvia Fontana Wins: | ITA | Tech. | 4.5 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.5 |
Pres. | 5.2 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | ||
Total | 9.7 | 9.1 | 9.9 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 9.7 | ||
Ord. | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
6. Anna Rechnio Wins: | POL | Tech. | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 4.2 |
Pres. | 5.3 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 5.2 | ||
Total | 9.5 | 8.9 | 9.4 | 8.4 | 9.1 | 9.6 | 9.8 | 9.0 | 9.4 | ||
Ord. | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||
7. Amber Corwin Wins: | USA | Tech. | 4.1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 |
Pres. | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | ||
Total | 8.8 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 9.0 | 8.9 | 8.7 | 8.8 | 9.1 | ||
Ord. | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | ||
8. Michelle Currie Wins: | CAN | Tech. | 4.3 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 3.8 |
Pres. | 5.1 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | ||
Total | 9.4 | 8.9 | 8.5 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 8.2 | 8.3 | ||
Ord. | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Judges:
Referee - Bjorg Rosto Jensen NOR
Assistant Referee - Monique Georgelin FRA
1 - Inessa Matveeva RUS
2 - Vladislav Petukov UKR
3 - Karen Benson CAN
4 - Zsuzsa Homolya HUN
5 - Paolo Pizzocari ITA
6 - Aniela Hebel-Szmak POL
7 - Mary Claire Heintzman CAN
8 - Nobuhiko Yoshioka JPN
9 - Janet Allen USA
Substitute - Kathleen Flaherty USA