Atlantic Championships
When: December 8-11, 1999
Where: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Arenas: Charlottetown Civic Centre, Sherwood Sportsplex
Regions: New Brunswick, Newfoundland & Labrador, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Quebec*
* Quebec also sends skaters to the Eastern Championships.
Novice Results
Please note that all results shown here are UNOFFICIAL but are accurate to the best of my abilities.
Novice Men
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP | |
1. Shawn Sawyer | NB | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | |
2. Cedric Demers | QC | 3.5 | 3 | 2 | |
3. John Gordon Mattatall | NS | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | |
4. Douglas Gardner | NB | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | |
5. Daniel Eden | QC | 7.0 | 2 | 6 | |
6. Mathieu Michaud | QC | 8.5 | 7 | 5 | |
7. Patrice Babin | QC | 10.5 | 6 | 8 | |
8. Ken Duguay | NB | 12.5 | 11 | 7 | |
9. Roger White | NF | 13.5 | 9 | 9 | |
10.Lance Clowater | NB | 14.0 | 8 | 10 | |
11.Neal Thorne | NF | 16.0 | 10 | 11 | |
12.Michael Morine | NS | 18.0 | 12 | 12 |
Novice Ladies
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP | |
1. Marie-Luc Jodoin | QC | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | |
2. Stephanie Laframboise | QC | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | |
3. Myriam Chiasson | QC | 5.5 | 5 | 3 | |
4. Myriam Portelance | QC | 6.5 | 3 | 5 | |
5. Lindsay Cameron | NS | 7.5 | 7 | 4 | |
6. Coralie Ayer | NB | 9.0 | 4 | 7 | |
7. Megan Smith | NS | 11.0 | 6 | 8 | |
8. Jennifer Leighton | NS | 13.5 | 9 | 9 | |
9. Meghan McGibbon | NB | 14.0 | 16 | 6 | |
10.Jaelle St-Amour | QC | 15.0 | 10 | 10 | |
11.Jillian MacCuspie | NS | 15.0 | 8 | 11 | |
12.Sylvie Poirier | NB | 17.5 | 11 | 12 | |
13.Heather Dawe | NF | 20.0 | 14 | 13 | |
14.Stacy Bradley | PE | 20.0 | 12 | 14 | |
15.Michelle Leblanc | NB | 21.5 | 13 | 15 | |
16.Nicole Templeman | NF | 24.5 | 17 | 16 | |
17.Audrey Susin | NF | 25.0 | 14 | 18 | |
18.Carla Ryan | NF | 26.5 | 19 | 17 | |
19.Krista Bernard | PE | 28.0 | 18 | 19 |
Novice Pairs
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP | |
1. Karine Avard & Marc-Etienne Choquet | QC | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | |
2. Jenny-Lynn Armstrong & Jonathan Veilleux | QC | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | |
3. Josee-Lise Courchesne & Simon Cantin | QC | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | |
4. Allison Noseworthy & Adam Schumacher | NF | 5.5 | 3 | 4 |
Novice Dance
CD1 - Starlight Waltz
CD2 -
FD - Free Dance
Name | Section | Pts. | CD1 | CD2 | FD |
1. Mylene Girard & David Vaillancourt | QC | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2. Mylene Theroux & Jonathan Pelletier | QC | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
3. Magali Charpentier & Jean-Sebastien Blais | QC | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
4. Genevieve Morin & Jean-Philippe Mathieu | QC | 8.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
5. Krista Kirkland & Ryan Sutherland | NF | 10.5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
6. Jessica Pike & Brian Adams | NF | 11.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 |