1999 Grand Prix The Hague - Junior Grand Prix Event #4
When: October 15-17, 1999
Where: The Hague, The Netherlands
Junior Men | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Fedor Andreev 2. Alan Street 3. Cyril Brun 4. Stanislav Timtchenko 5. Parker Pennington 6. Maxim Lippe 7. Juraj Sviatko 8. Nicholas Beaudelin 9. Kristoffer Berntsson 10.Dmitri Nikitin 11.Andrej Primak 12.Nicholas Laroche 13.Kevin van der Perren 14.Sascha Lorenz 15.Michael Lim 16.Peter Nicholas 17.Stanimir Todorov 18.Aleksei Saks 19.Humberto Contreras 20.Panagiotis Zoidis 21.Miguel Ballesteros R. Oscar Peter |
CAN GBR FRA RUS USA CAN SVK FRA SWE RUS GER USA BEL GER NED AUS BUL EST MEX GRE ESP SUI |
3.0 3.5 7.0 7.5 8.5 11.5 11.5 12.0 12.5 12.5 14.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 22.5 23.0 25.5 25.5 29.0 31.0 31.5 |
4 3 2 7 11 13 1 6 9 5 14 12 18 10 7 16 19 15 20 22 21 8 |
1 2 6 4 3 5 11 9 8 10 7 12 13 17 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 | |
Junior Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Kristina Oblasova 2. Sara Wheat 3. Susanne Stadlmuller 4. Jennifer Kirk 5. Svetlana Bukareva 6. Mikkeline Kierkgaard 7. Mari Hirvonen 8. Elena Kravchenko 9. Anna Jurkiewicz 10.Audrey Thibault 11.Nina Sackerer 12.Celine Masson 13.Vikki Hodges 14.Stephanie Zhang 15.Karen Venhuizen 16.Teodora Postic 17.Jessica Lim 18.Natalie Hoste 19.Lucia Starovicova 20.Christina Vassileva 21.Martine Zuiderwijk 22.Jenifer Tena 23.Paulina Martinez De Velazco 24.Laura Rossell |
RUS USA GER USA RUS DEN FIN UKR POL CAN GER FRA GBR AUS NED SLO NED BEL SVK BUL NED ESP MEX AND |
1.5 3.0 5.5 6.0 8.0 9.5 9.5 12.5 13.0 15.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 24.5 24.5 24.5 25.0 25.0 27.0 28.5 30.5 33.5 35.0 35.0 |
1 2 3 6 4 7 5 9 8 11 14 12 10 21 15 13 20 18 16 17 19 23 24 22 |
1 2 4 3 6 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 17 18 15 16 19 20 21 22 23 24 | |
Junior Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Amanda Magarian & Jered Guzman 2. Viktorya Shklover & Valdis Mintals 3. Meliza Brozovich & Anton Nimenko 4. Claudia Rauschenbach & Robin Szolkowy 5. Karine Avard & Marc-Etienne Choquet 6. Lindsay Rogeness & Brian Rogeness 7. Carla Montgomery & Stefan Dean 8. Diana Chabros & Artur Szeliski |
USA EST RUS GER CAN USA CAN POL |
2.0 3.5 3.5 6.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 12.0 |
2 3 1 4 7 6 5 8 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
Junior Dance | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | CD | OD | FD |
1. Natalia Romanyta & Daniel Barantsev 2. Emilie Nussear & Brandon Forsyth 3. Olga Kudym & Anton Tereshchenko 4. Jill Vernekohl & Jan Luggenhoelscher 5. Anastassia Litvinenko & Maxim Bolotine 6. Eve Bentley & Andrew Hallam 7. Marielle Bernard & Damien Biancotto 8. Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek 9. Marina Kozlova & Sergej Baranov 10.Lidia Lewandoski & Andrea Vaturi 11.Kamila Przyk & Slawmoir Janicki 12.Nataliya Lepetyukha & Sergey Marin 13.Lia Nitake & Ryan O'Meara 14.Julie MacDonald & Michael Fawcett 15.Hana Riskova & Tomas Rybansky 16.Kamilla Szolnoki & Dejan Illes 17.Marina Timofejeva & Jevgeni Striganov 18.Lisette Denkers & Maurice Hamerslag 19.Alexandra Martin & Daniel Price |
RUS USA UKR GER RUS GBR FRA HUN UKR ITA POL KAZ USA CAN CZE CRO EST NED AUS |
2.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.4 12.4 13.2 16.4 17.6 20.0 23.0 23.4 26.4 28.2 29.0 32.0 34.8 35.6 37.6 |
1 2 3 4 6 7 5 9 8 10 11 13 14 12 15 16 19 17 18 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 11 13 15 14 16 17 18 19 |