2000 Nova Scotia Sectionals
When: November 12-14, 1999
Where: Truro, NS

Junior Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Jordan Tucker 1.5
1
1
Junior Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Genny MacKinnon
2. Shaira Gorham
3. Kelly VanSlyke
4. Toni Seguin
R. Crista Wilson
2.0
2.5
5.0
5.5
2
1
4
3
1
2
3
4
Novice Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. John Mattatall
2. Michael Morine
1.5
3.0
1
2
1
2
Novice Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Lindsay Cameron
2. Megan Smith
3. Jennifer Leighton
4. Jillian MacCuspie
5. Heather Lauder
6. Clarissa Payne
7. Jenna Powers
8. Lindsay Carruthers
9. Shannon Riley
10.Ashley Paris
11.Erin Langille
12.Ryan Robson
13.Ashley Carruthers
14.Lisa Appleby
15.Jena McInnis
16.Robbin Dow
2.0
2.5
4.5
6.5
8.5
10.0
10.0
12.0
15.0
15.5
16.5
17.0
17.0
21.0
21.5
24.0
2
1
3
5
7
8
6
4
12
15
11
10
9
14
13
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
9
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
Pre-Novice Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Lars Anderson
2. Shawn Fequet
3. Andrew MacDonald
1.5
3.0
4.5
1
2
3
1
2
3
Pre-Novice Ladies A
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Erika Waller
2. Glenda MacInnis
3. Jessica Caitlin Cook
4. Erin Wilson
5. Jackie Szeto
6. Sara MacIntyre
7. Lori Henley
8. Kyla McNeil
9. Shannon Blackburn
10.Margaret Kimball
11.Emma Smith
12.Breagh Howie
13. Jillian Jackson-Rutledge
14.Nicole Anderson
15.Megan Webber
3.0
3.5
3.5
6.0
8.5
9.0
9.5
11.5
14.0
15.0
15.5
18.0
19.5
21.5
22.0
2
5
1
4
7
6
3
9
10
8
11
12
13
15
14
2
1
3
4
5
6
8
7
9
11
10
12
13
14
15
Pre-Novice Pairs
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Lindsay Carruthers & John Mattatall
1.5
1
1
Pre-Novice Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2RD
1. Meghan LeBlanc & Kris Cadwell
2.0
1
1
1
Juvenile Men
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Trevor Delorey
2. Joseph Scott
1.0
2.0
1
2
Juvenile Ladies
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Ashley Ryer
2. Sarah Bonazza
3. Karen Filbee-Dexter
4. Michelle Robertson
5. Elizabeth Scott
6. Ashley Chiasson
7. Kelsie McNeil
8. Krystal Galarneau
9. Bethany Thurber
10.Stefani Mann
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Juvenile Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2DV
1. Vanessa St. George & Jack Ross
2.0
1
1
1
Pre-Juvenile Men
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Colby Longmire 1.0
1
Pre-Juvenile Ladies
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Hali Sampson2. Jennifer Munden
3. Janna Boutilier
4. Lindsay Moore
5. Alixandrea Breski
6. Margaret Curry
7. Katie Barnstead
8. Kristen Parker
9. Hayley Duffett
10.Neilia MacLean
11.Samantha White
12.Anna-Marie Manley
13.Brittany Prime
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13