2000 Northern Ontario Sectionals
When: November 11-14, 1999
Where: Thunder Bay, ON
Junior Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS |
1. Kim Gauthier 2. Heather Duhamel 3. Leslie Chataway 4. Mariela Demers 5. Jolene Bujold 6. Meredith Warner 7. Jennifer Burns 8. Harmony Madill 9. Stacie Furlonger R. Michelle Dumont |
1.5 4.0 4.5 6.0 7.5 8.0 10.5 12.5 14.0 |
1 2 5 4 3 6 7 9 10 8 |
1 3 2 4 6 5 7 8 9 |
Novice Men | |||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS |
1. Sylvain Grenier 2. Ryan Arnold 3. Alex Clarke 4. Karl Herbert |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.0 |
1 2 3 4 |
1 2 3 4 |
Novice Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS |
1. Chantal Robert 2. Alicia Swick 3. Vanessa Thompson 4. Victoria Benkovich 5. Sheena Belanger 6. Meagan Duhamel 7. Katie Benkovich 8. Aimee Nickason 9. Merrill Gartley 10.Kimberley Harper 11.Meagan Burns 12.Teri Fisher |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.5 8.0 8.5 11.0 13.0 13.5 15.0 15.5 17.0 |
1 2 3 5 4 7 8 6 11 12 9 10 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 10 8 9 11 12 |
Pre-Novice Men | |||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS |
1. Kyle Steudle 2. Eric Charette 3. Eric Radford 4. Lee Fisher 5. James Owen 6. Aaron Vaithilingam 7. Paul Mears |
2.0 3.5 4.0 5.5 8.5 9.0 9.5 |
2 1 4 3 7 6 5 |
1 3 2 4 5 6 7 |
Pre-Novice Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS |
1. Oksana Pyzik 2. Lise Winstone 3. Daniela Cotesta 4. Ashley Waite 5. Kerri-Lynn Baryla 6. Kailee Strength 7. Danielle Durie 8. Rebekah Ames 9. Danielle Derochie 10.Cristina Desanti 11.Deanna Capasso 12.Sonja Dodd |
1.5 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 8.5 12.0 13.5 14.0 15.0 15.5 15.5 |
1 4 2 6 3 5 10 11 8 12 9 7 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 10 9 11 12 |
Juvenile Men | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Evan Wheatley 2. Patrick Therrien |
1.0 2.0 |
1 2 | |
Juvenile Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Marianne Laporte 2. Amanda McDonald 3. Kimberley Melbourne 4. Isabelle Keeler 5. Kathryn Morgan 6. Stephanie Turcotte 7. Sasha Johns 8. Coralie Rochefort 9. Dayna Ingves 10.M.Gibeault-Parcher 11.Monica Fortney 12.Beth Smith-McCormack |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | |
Pre-Juvenile Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Benjamin Guthrie 2. Chad Mathieu 3. Eric Wilkins |
1.0 2.0 3.0 |
1 2 3 | |
Pre-Juvenile Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Janet-Marie Ramsaywak 2. Terra Findlay 3. Kate Black 4. Brooke Jarrell 5. Brittany Elliott 6. Erin Bros |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 | |
Preliminary Men | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Matthew Penasse 2. Matthew Hovi 3. Benjamin Koenderink 4. Jeremy Ram |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 |
1 2 3 4 | |
Preliminary Ladies | |||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |
1. Rachel Hartikainen 2. Carli Derochie 3. Marissa Pedri 4. Lindsay Michieli 5. Caitlynn McCaig 6. Kelsey Bailey 7. Kaelee May Polhill 8. Kayley Kettles 9. Brianne Elgie 10.Katie O'Quinn 11.Haley Pentek 12.Trisha Graf |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 |