2000 British Columbia/Yukon Sectionals
When: November 12-14, 1999
Where: Prince George, BC

Senior Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Neal Countryman
2. Mark Vandekerhove
3. Ryan Shollert
4. Ross Lansel
2.0
2.5
4.5
6.0
2
1
3
4
1
2
3
4
Senior Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Kristie Brown
1.5
1
1
Junior Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Rory Allen
2. Eric Lyons
3. Adam Baechler
4. Orin MacDonald
5. Christopher Craigmyle
6. Jonathan Nagai
1.5
3.0
5.0
5.5
7.5
9.0
1
2
4
3
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Junior Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Hjordis Lee
2. Deanna Decker
3. Jennifer Barrett
4. Nikki McMullen
5. Kristen Avis
6. Sarah Robinson
7. Janis Sugimoto
8. Alicia Kreuzinger
9. Catherine Moran
10.Morgan Price
11.Serena Slater
12.Audrey Wong
13.Dierdre Demerse
14.Nicole Collins
15.Jaimie McMullen
16.Tanis Bruce
17.Karyn Jantz
18.Julie Patterson
19.Jennifer Aman
20.Laurie Connolly
21.Leanne Martin
3.0
3.5
4.5
5.5
8.0
8.0
12.0
12.0
12.5
14.5
17.0
18.0
19.5
22.0
22.5
23.5
24.0
26.5
29.0
29.5
31.5
4
1
5
3
6
2
12
8
7
9
10
14
11
18
15
13
16
17
20
19
21
1
3
2
4
5
7
6
8
9
10
12
11
14
13
15
17
16
18
19
20
21
Junior Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2ODFD
1. Morgan Price & Dallas Smith
2.0
1
1
1
1
Novice Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Luke Laurie
2. Aidan Sanderson
3. Kevin Woytas
4. Michael Craigmyle
5. Brody Speers
6. Brant Abbott
7. Adam Jones
8. Jeremy Hileman
9. Daniel Moorehouse
1.5
4.0
4.0
5.5
8.0
8.5
11.0
11.5
13.5
1
4
2
3
6
5
8
7
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Novice Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Elizabeth Putnam
2. Amber Gehring
3. Bronwyn Rees-Thomas
4. Lolita Filushkin
5. Annie Laurie
6. Ashley Szabo
7. Angela Kang
8. Mallory Waterson
9. Brittany Pudsey
10.Sarah Cross
11.Shareen Walter
12. Stacey Hooper
13. Jennifer Novellu
14.Sharlynn Tymchyna
15. Kimberly Wong
16.Dani Larsen
2.5
4.0
4.5
4.5
7.0
10.5
11.0
12.5
14.5
15.0
18.0
18.0
18.5
19.5
20.0
24.0
3
2
5
1
4
7
6
13
11
10
12
8
15
9
14
16
1
3
2
4
5
7
8
6
9
10
12
14
11
15
13
16
Novice Pairs
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Annie Laurie & Luke Laurie
2. Laura Hougham & Ashley Mangles
3. Brittany Greenslade & Brandon Baker
4. Stacey Hooper & Karl Fort
1.5
3.0
4.5
6.0
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
Novice Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2FS
1. Jennifer Young & Matthew Willis
2. Anne-Patrice Gilbert & James McIntyre
3. Saralyn Nickerson & Erik Kernel
4. Karen Burt & Aaron Springford
5. Amy Zapshala & Owen Cousins
6. Rebecca Pousette & Aaron Wall
2.5
3.5
6.5
8.0
9.5
12.0
1
2
4
3
5
6
2
1
3
5
4
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
Pre-Novice Men
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Tyler Bidnyk
2. Joshua McRae
3. Nick Alexander
4. Samuel Steele
5. Kyle Postmus
6. Marcel Lamother
7. Gary Wong
8. Cole Stanbra
9. Bryan Benzel
10.Garrett Rutten
11.Jonathan Stackhouse
12. Martin Owen
3.5
4.0
4.0
5.5
6.0
8.5
11.5
12.0
13.5
15.0
15.5
18.0
1
6
4
3
2
5
7
10
9
8
11
12
3
1
2
4
5
6
8
7
9
11
10
12
Pre-Novice Ladies
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Ashley Jacobs
2. Brittany Forsyth
3. Taryn Tognotti
4. Shannon Light
5. Michelle Novelli
6. Tiffany Wong7. Tanya Vermeer
8. Jessica Prette
9. Katie Bell
10.Brittany Wold
11.Madison Lyon
12.Lacey Jackson
13. Brittney Reimer
14.Kayleen O'Brien
15.Christine Lee
16.Linnell Weatherhead
1.5
3.5
5.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
9.5
12.0
12.5
17.5
17.5
18.0
18.0
20.5
20.5
24.0
1
3
4
2
6
10
5
8
7
15
9
14
12
13
11
16
1
2
3
6
5
4
7
8
9
10
13
11
12
14
15
16
Pre-Novice Pairs
Final ResultsPtsSPFS
1. Katie VanBuuren & Jason Goldsmith
2. Kayleen O'Brien & Adam Jones
3. Sharay Taneda & Brant Abbott
4. Jennifer Feniuk & Daniel Blanchard
5. Shawna Patterson & Dallas Wilson
2.0
2.5
4.5
6.0
7.5
2
1
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
Pre-Novice Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2FD
1. Lianne Joseph & Curtis Bagan
2. Mallory Cluff & Duncan Ris
3. Kallie Canada & Andrew Trigg
3.0
3.5
5.5
1
3
2
1
2
3
2
1
3
Juvenile Men
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Matt McEwan
2. Kevin Reynolds
3. Calvin Lefebvre
4. Mitchell Wallace
5. Matthew Schreiber
6. Zac Chow
7. Paul Gagnon
8. Nicholas Kang
9. Justin Hileman
10.Stewart Woodman
11.Steven Colk
12.Aaron Van Cleave
13.Chris Steele
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Juvenile Ladies
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Natasha Wong
2. Ashley Elenko
3. Alanna Brice
4. Kathryn Kang
5. Elyse Marlo
6. Samantha Kumar
7. Jennifer Feniuk
8. Alisha Coolin
9. Brittany Novakowski
10.Chelsey Slack
11.Amanda Malinowski
12. Stephanie Hornquist
13.Brittany Popoff
14.Stephanie Dowhy
15.Stephanie Cameron
16.Shaina Walker
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
9.0
10.0
11.0
12.0
13.0
14.0
15.0
16.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Juvenile Pairs
Final ResultsPtsFS
1. Bryn Myeste & Stewart Woodman
2. Lacey Jackson & Jeffrey Dinnelle
3. Stacy Shields & Sean Conner
4. Amanda Ribeiro & Matthew Schrieber
5. Amanda Lehman & Raymond Lehman
6. Joey Perpick & Steven Colk
7. Kaitey Vincent & Zac Chow
8. Olivia Wassbauer & Travis Anderson
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
6.0
7.0
8.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Juvenile Dance
Final ResultsPtsCD1CD2VD
1. Reta Casey & Bryan Benzel
2. Stephanie Stroppa & Kristopher Wilkins
3. Lana Ericksen & Chris Nickerson
4. Sydney Gelfer & Paul Gagnon
5. Kylene Bell & Joshua McRae
6. Meghan Kindree & Garrett Rutten
7. Andrea Sywak & Brandon Dahl
8. Jaclyn Brown & Jon Pinkerton
9. Sarah Buckham & Michael Smith
10.Erin O'Shea & Steven Colk
11. Stephanie Leong & Ken Mapoles
2.5
4.0
5.5
9.0
10.0
13.5
14.0
15.0
16.5
20.0
22.0
2
1
3
4
7
5
6
9
8
10
11
1
3
2
4
5
6
8
9
7
10
11
1
2
3
5
4
8
7
6
9
10
11