Four Continents Championships
When: February 23-27, 2000
Where: Osaka, Japan
Senior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Nation | SP | FS | |||
1. Elvis Stojko 2. Chengjiang Li 3. Min Zhang 4. Todd Eldredge 5. Takeshi Honda 6. Anthony Liu 7. Roman Skorniakov 8. Yamato Tamura 9. Trifun Zivanovic 10.Ben Ferreira 11.Yunfei Li 12.Ryan Jahnke 13.Emanuel Sandhu 14.Naoki Shigematsu 15.Kyu-Hyun Lee 16.Yuri Litvinov 17.Ricky Cockerill 18.Bradley Santer 19.Peter Nicholas 20.Joon-Ho Park 21.Yun-Ki Jin 22.Mauricio Medellin 23.Ricardo Olavarrieta 24.David del Pozo |
CAN CHN CHN USA JPN AUS UZB JPN USA CANCHN USA CAN JPN KOR KAZ NZL AUS AUS KOR KOR MEX MEX MEX |
3.0 3.0 4.5 5.5 7.0 9.5 11.0 13.5 13.5 14.0 15.5 17.0 19.5 22.0 22.5 23.5 26.0 26.0 28.5 30.5 31.0 33.0 35.0 35.5 |
4 2 3 1 6 5 10 11 9 8 7 12 13 14 17 15 18 16 19 21 20 22 24 23 |
1 2 3 5 4 7 6 8 9 10 12 11 13 15 14 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 | ||
Senior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Nation | SP | FS | |||
1. Angela Nikodinov 2. Stacey Pensgen 3. Annie Bellemare 4. Fumie Suguri 5. Yoshie Onda 6. Jennifer Robinson 7. Tatyana Malinina 8. Andrea Gardiner 9. Rui Pang 10.Young-Eun Choi 11. Jia Yao 12.Anastasiya Gimazetdinova 13.Michelle Currie 14.Chisato Shiina 15.Shirene Human 16.Siyin Sun 17.Min-Ju Jung 18.Chu-Hong Lee 19.Quinn Wilmans 20.Diane Chen 21.Simone Joseph 22.Dow-Jane Chi 23.Sarah-Yvonne Prytula 24.Andrea Boss 25.Gladys Orozco 26.Rocio Salas Visuet 27.Maricarmen Szeszko |
USA USA CAN JPN JPN CAN UZB USA CHN KOR CHN UZB CAN JPN RSA CHN KOR KOR RSA TPE RSA TPE AUS AUS MEX MEX MEX |
2.0 3.5 4.5 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.5 11.5 13.5 15.5 16.5 17.0 18.0 21.0 23.5 24.0 26.5 27.5 29.0 29.5 30.0 33.0 34.5 35.0 |
2 3 1 4 10 6 5 9 7 13 11 8 12 14 15 18 17 21 20 19 16 24 23 22 25 26 27 |
1 2 4 5 3 6 8 7 10 9 11 13 12 14 16 15 18 17 19 20 22 21 23 24 | ||
Senior Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Nation | SP | FS | |||
1. Jamie Sale & David Pelletier 2. Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman 3. Tiffany Scott & Phillip Dulebohn 4. Kristy Sargeant & Kris Wirtz 5. Qing Pang & Jian Tong 6. Valerie Saurette & Jean-Sebastien Fecteau 7. Marina Khalturina & Valeriy Artyuchov 8. Xiaoqian Wang & Wei Tao 9. Natalia Ponomareva & Evgeniy Sviridov 10.Irina Chabanova & Artem Knyazev |
CAN USA USA CAN CHN CAN KAZ CHN UZB UZB |
1.5 3.0 5.0 5.5 7.5 9.0 10.5 12.0 13.5 15.0 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 | ||
Senior Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Nation | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD | |
1. Naomi Lang & Peter Tchernyshev 2. Marie-France Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon 3. Jamie Silverstein & Justin Pekarek 4. Megan Wing & Aaron Lowe 5. Beata Handra & Charles Sinek 6. Josee Piche & Pascal Denis 7. Nakako Tsuzuki & Rinat Farkhoutdinov 8. Nozomi Watanabe & Akiyuki Kido 9. Weina Zhang & Xianming Cao 10.Rui Wang & Wei Zhang 11.Rie Arikawa & Kenji Miyamoto 12.Lina Qi & Hao Gao 13.Portia Duval & Francis Rigby 14.Olga Akimova & Andrey Driganov |
USA CAN USA CAN USA CAN JPN JPN CHN CHN JPN CHN AUS UZB |
2.0 4.0 6.6 7.4 10.0 12.0 14.0 16.2 17.8 20.0 22.0 24.0 26.6 27.4 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 8 10 11 12 13 14 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 13 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 |