1998 Ukrainian Souvenir (Jr Grand Prix Event #4)
When: September 16-20, 1998
Where: Kiev, Ukraine
Junior Men | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Andrej Kiforenko 2. Alexei Vasilevsky 3. Alexandr Smokvin 4. Fedor Andreev 5. Stanislav Timtchenko 6. Hugh Yik 7. Fabien Millasseau 8. Maurice Lim 9. Aleksei Saks 10.Andrei Primak 11.Alexander Kovtaniuk 12.Igor Rolinski 13.Edgar Grigoryan |
UKR RUS UKR CAN RUS CAN FRA NED EST GER UKR BLR ARM |
3.5 4.0 5.0 6.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 10.0 13.0 15.0 16.5 17.5 19.5 |
3 6 2 7 1 5 9 4 8 10 11 11 13 |
2 1 4 3 7 6 5 8 9 10 11 12 13 | |
Junior Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Viktoria Volchkova 2. Galina Maniachenko 3. Anna Neshcheret 4. Kristina Oblasova 5. Jekaterina Golovatenko 6. Utako Wakamatsu 7. Susanne Stadelmuller 8. Svetlana Pilipenko 9. Rie Takeuchi 10.Victoria Dzirko 11.Sarah Meier 12.Julie Cortial 13.Leah Hepner 14.Miia Marttinen 15.Selma Duijn 16.Eva Chuda 17.Helena Grcia 18.Ksenija Jastsenjski |
RUS UKR UKR RUS EST JPN GER UKR JPN BLR SUI FRA CAN FIN NED CZE MEX YUG |
1.5 3.0 4.5 7.5 9.0 9.5 10.0 10.5 13.0 15.0 16.0 19.5 20.0 20.5 20.5 24.0 25.5 27.0 |
1 2 3 7 4 9 8 5 6 12 10 15 14 13 11 16 17 18 |
1 2 3 4 7 5 6 8 10 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 | |
Junior Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Yulia Obertas & Dmitry Palamarchuk 2. Elena Bogospasaeva & Oleg Ponomarenko 3. Aljona Savchenko & Stanislav Morozov 4. Ashley Daly & Grag More 5. Victoria Shliakhova & Griorgy Petrovsky 6. Jaime O´Reilly & David Moellenkamp 7. Irina Shabanova & Artem Knyazev |
UKR RUS UKR CAN RUS CAN UZB |
2.0 2.5 4.5 7.0 7.0 8.5 10.5 |
2 1 3 6 4 5 7 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | |
Junior Dance | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | CD | OD | FD |
1. Kristina Kobaladze & Oleg Voiko 2. Julia Golovina & Denis Egorov 3. Olga Kudym & Anton Tereshenko 4. Brenda Key & Ryan Smith 5. Ekaterina Madej & Dimitri Matsyuk 6. Oksana Goncharenko & Sergei Novitsky 7. Christina Beier & William Beier 8. Natalie Pechalat & Julien Deheinzelen 9. Ilaria Webster & Federico Finazzi 10.Lucie Kadlcakova & Hynek Bilek 11.Olga Amikova & Andrey Drigonov 12.Marina Timofejeva & Jevgeni Striganov |
UKR RUS UKR CAN UKR RUS GER FRA ITA CZE UZB EST |
2.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.6 11.4 14.4 15.6 18.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 |
1 2 2 4 5 6 8 7 9 10 11 12 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 |