1998 Grand Prix St-Gervais (Jr Grand Prix Event #1)
When: August 19-22, 1998
Where: St-Gervais, France
Junior Men | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Vincent Restencourt 2. Ryan Bradley 3. Matt Savoie 4. Matthew Davies 5. Yon Garcia 6. Alexander Smokvin 7. Hugh Yik 8. Stephane Lambiel 9. Pavel Kersha 10.Gregor Urbas 11.Mathieu Delcambre 12.Nicolas Beaudelin 13.Tomas Srom 14.Paul Pradel 15.Aidas Reklys |
FRA USA USA GBR ESP UKR CAN SUI RUS SLO FRA FRA CZE GER LTU |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.0 8.5 10.0 10.5 11.0 13.5 15.0 15.5 18.0 18.5 21.0 22.5 |
1 2 3 4 7 6 9 8 5 12 11 10 13 14 15 |
1 2 3 4 5 7 6 7 11 9 10 13 12 14 15 | |
Junior Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Irina Nikolaeva 2. Anna Jurkiewicz 3. Darya Tymoshenko 4. Gwenaelle Jullien 5. Morgan Rowe 6. Sanna Malja Wiksten 7. Melenia Albea 8. Jekaterina Golovatenko 9. Veronique Lainesse 10.Sarah Jentgens 11.Jessica Lim 12.Sophie Favrichon 13.Tina Svajger 14.Anette Dytrtova 15.Jennifer Holmes 16.Lisa Nesuda 17.Viktoria Dzirko 18.Iwona Szczepka 19.Ellen Mareels 20.Celine Masson 21.Simone Joseph 22.Jennifer Tena 23.Dominyka Valiukeviciute |
RUS POL RUS FRA USA FIN SUI EST CAN GER NED FRA SLO CZE GBR USA BLR POL BEL FRA RSA ESP LTU |
1.5 5.0 5.0 7.5 8.5 10.0 10.5 13.5 13.5 14.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 21.0 21.5 22.5 23.5 27.5 28.0 30.0 31.5 33.5 34.0 |
1 4 2 11 7 6 9 5 3 8 14 16 12 10 15 17 13 19 18 20 21 23 22 |
1 3 4 2 5 7 6 11 12 10 8 9 12 16 14 14 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 | |
Junior Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | SP | FS | |
1. Yulia Obertas / Dmitry Palamarchuk 2. Viktorya Shklover / Vladis Mintals 3. Jaisa Mac Adam / Garrett Lucash 4. Valentina Rasskazova / Alexander Markuntsev 5. Ashley Daly / Greg More 6. Stephanie Kalesavich / Amaan Archer 7. Veronika Ruzkova / Marek Sedlmajer |
UKR EST USA RUS CAN USA CZE |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.0 7.5 9.5 10.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 7 6 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | |
Junior Dance | |||||
Final Results | Nation | Pts | CD | OD | FD |
1. Tatania Kurkudym / Yuri Kocherzhenko 2. Jamie Silverstein /Justin Pekarek 3. Nelly Gourvest / Cédric Pernet 4. Svetiana Kulikova / Arsany Markov 5. Hermine Ferron Brandin / Fabrice Blondel 6. Brenda Key / Ryan Smith 7. Kseniya Kashnikova / Sergey Magerovski 8. Marielle Bernard / Damien Biancotto 9. Gloria Agogliati / Alessandro Italiano 10.Valentina Anselmi / Fabrizio Pedrazzini 11.Kamila Przyk / Slawomir Janicki 12.Kendra Goodwin / Paul Goldner |
UKR USA FRA RUS FRA CAN RUS FRA ITA ITA POL USA |
3.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.4 14.4 15.2 19.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 |
2 1 3 4 5 7 8 6 10 9 12 11 |
2 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 9 12 11 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 |