1999 Bank of Montreal Canadian National Championships
When: January 28-31, 1998
Where: Ottawa, Ontario

Senior Men
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Elvis Stojko
2. Emanuel Sandhu
3. Jean-Francois Hebert
4. Jayson Denommee
5. Ben Ferreira
6. Daniel Bellemare
7. Jeff Langdon
8. Ravi Walia
9. Derek Schmidt
10.Jeffrey Buttle
11.Hugh Yik
12.Ryan Hamilton
13.Michael Pride
14.Douglas Bourque
15.Jason Smith
CO
CO
QC
QC
AB
QC
EO
AB
EO
NO
NB
MB
CO
AB
MB
2.0
2.5
5.5
6.0
8.0
9.5
11.5
12.0
12.5
14.5
16.0
17.5
20.0
20.0
22.5
2
1
5
4
6
7
3
10
9
11
8
13
14
12
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
10
7
8
9
12
11
13
14
15
Senior Ladies
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Jennifer Robinson
2. Annie Bellemare
3. Angela Derochie
4. Nadine Gosselin
5. Michelle Currie
6. Melanie Leblanc
7. Tara Ferguson
8. Brandi-Lee Rousseau
9. Sheila Gangopadhyay
10.Leslie Podmenik
11.Caroline Masse
12.Amelie Sabatier
13.Marie Laurier
14.Katrena Holowachuk
Withdrawn: Sarah Schmidek
Withdrawn: Keyla Ohs
WO
QC
EO
QC
AB
NB
CO
NO
AB
WO
QC
QC
QC
BC
AB
BC
1.5
3.5
4.0
7.0
8.0
10.5
11.5
12.0
14.0
14.5
15.5
17.5
19.0
19.0
1
3
2
4
8
9
7
6
14
5
11
13
12
10
15
1
2
3
5
4
6
8
9
7
12
10
11
13
14
Senior Pairs
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Kristy Sargeant & Kris Wirtz
2. Jamie Sale & David Pelletier
3. Valerie Saurette & Jean-Sebastien Fecteau
4. Nadia Micallef & Bruno Marcotte
5. Jodeyne Higgins & Sean Rice
6. Jacinthe Lariviere & Lenny Faustino
7. Michelle Bylow & Michael Pollard
8. Caroline Masse & David Annecca
9. Annabelle Langlois & Patrice Archetto
10.Marie-France Lachapelle & Sacha Blanchet
11.Jessica Sheard & Brett Dunlop
12.Elizabeth Rumble & Chad Hawse
QC
QC
QC
QC
WO
QC
CO
QC
QC
QC
CO
WO
1.5
3.0
4.5
6.0
7.5
9.0
12.0
12.0
14.5
14.5
14.5
18.0
1
2
3
4
5
6
10
8
11
9
7
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Senior Dance
Final ResultsSectionPtsCD1CD2ODFD
1. Shae-Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz
2. Chantal Lefebvre & Michel Brunet
3. Megan Wing & Aaron Lowe
4. Marie-France Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon
5. Josee Piche & Pascal Denis
6. Christine Fuller & Mark Bradshaw
7. Marjolaine Mineau & Dana Grant
8. Laura Currie & Jeff Smith
9. Rebecca Babb & Joshua Babb
10. Kristy Balkwill & Darryl VanLuven
11. Rebecca Davis & Adam Grin
QC
EO
BC
QC
QC
CO
QC
CO
WO
EO
CO
2.0
4.0
7.0
7.0
10.0
12.0
14.0
16.4
17.6
20.0
22.0
1
2
4
3
5
6
7
9
8
10
11
1
2
4
3
5
6
7
9
8
10
11
1
2
4
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Junior Men
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Fedor Andreev
2. Blair Smith
3. Nicholas Young
4. Christopher Mabee
5. Jeff Franklin
6. Carl Des Rosiers
7. Marc-Olivier Bosse
8. Michael Steinbach
9. Adam Colville
10.Gregory More
11.Ryan Shollert
12.Sebastien Dufour
13.Warren Franklin
14.Devan Nychka
15.David Schultz
16.Stefan Dean
EO
WO
QC
WO
CO
QC
QC
BC
EO
WO
BC
QC
BC
AB
MB
NF
1.5
3.0
4.5
8.0
8.5
9.0
9.5
11.5
12.0
16.0
17.0
17.5
20.5
20.5
22.0
23.0
1
2
3
6
9
4
7
5
8
10
14
11
15
13
12
16
1
2
3
5
4
7
6
9
8
11
10
12
13
14
16
15
Junior Ladies
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Leah Hepner
2. Rhea Sy
3. Cynthia Lemaire
4. Audrey Thibault
5. Valerie Marcoux
6. Tiffany Yau
7. Josiane Boutin
8. Marie-Michelle McDuff
9. Jillian Sheard
10.Leanne Moir
11.Connie Colwell
12.Alison Purkiss
13.Candice Skelton
14.Catherine Patocka
15.Robin Forsyth
16.Jessika Therrien
AB
BC
QC
QC
QC
AB
QC
QC
CO
WO
WO
WO
CO
AB
MB
QC
1.5
3.0
6.0
7.5
9.0
9.0
11.0
11.0
11.0
15.5
16.0
17.5
20.5
21.0
21.5
24.0
1
2
3
7
8
4
10
6
4
9
12
11
15
14
13
16
1
2
3
4
5
7
6
8
9
11
10
12
13
14
15
16
Junior Pairs
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Jessica Sawkins & CJ Pugh
2. Jamie O'Reilly & David Mollenkamp
3. Chantal Poirier-Saykaly & Dany Provost
4. Keridawn Thomson & Rob Davison
5. Ashley Daly & Greg More
6. Marie-Eve Mailhot & Jonathan Poitras
7. Catherine Lussier & Sebastien Lussier
8. Meredith Leedle & Kevin Johnson
9. Gabrielle Lauzon & Michel Bondy
10.Jennifer Leroux & Raymond Carle
11.Randi Marchant & Nick Brann
12.Leisa Douglas & Steven Lachelt
Withdrawn: Tara Patterson & Ross Lansel
Withdrawn:Heather Dawe & Benjamin Barruco
BC
WO
QC
AB
WO
QC
QC
CO
QC
AB
WO
QC
BC
NF
2.0
2.5
6.0
6.5
7.5
7.5
9.0
10.0
10.5
14.5
15.0
16.0
17.5
2
1
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
12
10
11
13
1
2
3
5
4
7
6
8
10
9
11
12
Junior Dance
Final ResultsSectionPtsCD1CD2ODFD
1. Brenda Key & Ryan Smith
2. Marie-Pierre Chalifoux & Danny Turpin
3. Melissa Ackad & Mathieu Rainville
4. Sonia Francoeur & Robert Kirisci
5. Tara Schaak & Tyler Myles
6. Kristy MacCabe & Brian Innes
7. Judith Longpre & Jean-Francois Desaulniers
8. Catherine Perreault & Charles Andre Perreault
9. Gillian Davis & Shae Zukiwsky
10.Ashley Abbs & Dylan Bullick
11.Meighan Ferris & Jonathan Hill
12.Riki-Lynn Sanborn & Tyler McDonald
13.Leila Hutton & David Janick
14.Tara McCall & Jonathan Tschirhart
Withdrawn: Darlene Allworth & Tyler Hart
CO
QC
QC
QC
CO
WO
QC
QC
CO
AB
WO
BC
WO
WO
BC
2.6
3.4
6.0
8.0
10.4
12.2
13.4
16.4
19.0
19.0
23.4
24.0
26.0
28.2
1
2
3
4
6
5
7
10
11
8
12
14
13
15
9
1
2
3
4
6
5
7
8
9
10
12
15
13
14
11
2
1
3
4
5
7
6
8
10
9
11
12
13
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Novice Men
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Maxim Lippe
2. Rory Allen
3. Alexandre Hamel
4. Matt MacMurdo
5. Eric Lyons
6. Matthew Bueno
7. Mathew King
8. Keegan Murphy
9. Mark Leslie
10.Shawn Sawyer
11.Marc-Andre Craig
12.David Lafleur
13.William Eaton
14.Jordan Tucker
15.Stuart Kelly
16.Palmer Davison
QC
BC
QC
EO
BC
EO
WO
BC
WO
NB
QC
QC
WO
NS
AB
WO
1.5
4.0
7.0
8.0
8.5
9.5
10.0
11.5
12.5
13.5
14.5
18.0
20.0
20.5
21.0
24.0
1
4
6
2
11
9
8
5
3
7
13
12
10
15
14
16
1
2
4
7
3
5
6
9
11
10
8
12
15
13
14
16
Novice Ladies
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Kristen Avis
2. Pascale Bergeron
3. Jill Young
4. Annie-Claude Rochette
5. Josiane Frechette
6. Hjordis Lee
7. Michele Moore
8. Alesha Checkley
9. Elizabeth Winger
10.Crista Wilson
11.Genny MacKinnon
12.Courtney Sokal
13.Sandra Bukovscak
14.Isabelle Bernier
15.Joannie Rochette
16.Heather Duhamel
BC
QC
WO
QC
QC
BC
WO
AB
WO
NS
NS
AB
CO
QC
QC
NO
2.0
2.5
5.0
6.5
9.5
10.0
10.5
14.0
15.0
15.5
16.5
18.0
18.5
22.0
22.5
23.5
2
1
4
3
7
12
5
6
16
10
13
9
8
11
14
15
1
2
3
5
6
4
8
11
7
10
9
12
14
13
15
16
Novice Pairs
Final ResultsSectionPtsSPFS
1. Jennifer Dubois & Sean Kelly
2. Kayla Gerrity & Jarvis Hetu
3. Virginia Toombs & James Johnson
4. Meeran Tremblay & Ian Moram
5. Aimee Nickason & Andrew Harrison
6. Carla Montgomery & Stefan Dean
7. Melissa Mazzon & Mark Leslie
8. Tori Maden & Kevin Maguire
9. Jenny-Lynn Armstrong & Janathan Veilleux
10.Cathy Monette & Francois Vallee
11.Angela Kang & Craig Buntin
12.Annie Laurie & Lukas Laurie
13.Alyssa Wise & Ricardo Di Nucci
14. Kelsie Pedneault & Ashley Pedneault
Withdrawn: Karine Avard & Marc-Etienne Choquet
QC
CO
NO
QC
NO
NF
WO
CO
QC
QC
BC
BC
WO
BC
QC
2.0
2.5
6.0
6.0
6.5
8.5
11.0
11.5
14.0
14.5
16.5
19.0
19.5
20.0
2
1
6
4
3
5
8
7
10
9
11
14
13
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Novice Dance
Final ResultsSectionPtsCD1CD2FD
1. Sheri Moir & Danny Moir
2. Julie MacDonald & Michael Fawcett
3. Carolyne Forest & Bonard Muck
4. Valerie Allard & David Cosenza
5. Jennifer Young & Matthew Willis
6. Deborah Allworth & Jon Lane
7. Mylene Girard & David Vaillancourt
8. Cecilia Tan & Mishkin Derakhshan
9. Lauren Flynn & Leif Gislason
10.Kristina Lenko & Mitchell Park
11.Marie-Eve Menard & Jean-Philippe Menard
12.Veronique Robillard & Hugo Roy
13.Sarah Duff & Andrew Wernham
14.Stacey Vernon & Brian Adams
15.Lynsey Wilson & Derek Storbakken
16.Annie Oligny-Hebert & Darryl Lampitt
WO
CO
QC
QC
BC
CO
QC
AB
MB
AB
QC
QC
CO
CO
AB
QC
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.5
5.5
6.0
6.5
8.5
9.0
9.0
10.0
11.5
13.0
14.5
14.5
16.0
1
2
3
5
6
6
4
10
10
9
8
12
13
15
14
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
7
8
9
12
11
13
14
15
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15