Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1999 Bank of Montreal Divisional Skating Championships
Atlantic Champioships
New Brunswick, Newfoundland/Labrador, Nova Scotia, PEI, Quebec

Senior Ladies
1. Nadine Gosselin QC
2. Annie Bellemare QC
3. Caroline Masse QC
4. Tara Ferguson CO
5. Melanie Leblanc NB
6. Amelie Sabatier QC
7. Tammy Yik NB
8. Annie Bazinet QC
9. Marie-Andree Rioux QC
10.Jennifer Plourde QC
11.Celeyne Stoudmann CO
12.Trina Lambe CO
13.Kattie Duguay NB
14.Martine Dagenais QC
15.Heather Geboers EO
16.Stefanie Partridge EO
17.Jamie Bisaillon CO
18.Krista Petty CO
19.Sylvie Lavigueur QC
20.Renee Richard EO
withdrew: Nancy Lance EO

Senior Pairs
1. Michelle Bylow/Michael Pollard CO
2. Marie-France Lachapelle/Sacha Blanchet QC
3. Jessica Sheard/Brent Dunlop CO
4. Caroline Masse/David Annecca QC
5. Anabelle Langlois/Patrice Archetto QC
withdrew: Jodeyne Higgins/Sean Rice CO
withdrew: Jamie Sale/David Pelletier QC

Junior Ladies
1. Audrey Thibault QC
2. Marie-Michele McDuff QC
3. Valerie Marcoux QC
4. Jessika Therrien QC
5. Natasha Senechal NB
6. Marie-Claude Doiran NB
7. Shaira Goreham NS
8. Kelly Van Slyke NS
9. Adrienne Mercer NF
10.Toni Seguin NS
11.Shannon Hudson NS
12.Klara Chrzanowski NB

Junior Men
1. Marc-Olivier Bosse QC
2. Carl Des Rosiers QC
3. Stefan Dean NF
4. Sebastien Dufour QC
5. Joshua Spicer NS
6. Jean-Philippe Paquet QC

Junior Pairs
1. Chantal Poirier-Saykaly/Dany Provost QC
2. Gabrielle Lauzon/Michel Bondy QC
3. Heather Dawe/Benjamin Barrucco NF

Junior Dance
1. Marie-Pierre Chalifoux/Danny Turpin QC
2. Judith Longpre/ Jean-Francois Desaulniers QC
3. Catherine Perreault/ Charles-Andre Perrault QC

Novice Ladies
1. Crista Wilson NS
2. Josiane Frechette QC
3. Pascale Bergeron QC
4. Genny MacKinnon NS
5. Marie-Pierre Maurais QC
6. Amelie Bigras QC
7. Karine Guerette NB
8. Monica Bradley PE
9. Shannon Riley NS
10.Coralie Ayer NB
11.Diane Jaillet NB
12.Carla Ryan NF
13.Heather Lauder NS
14.Elizabeth Kerwin PE
15.Michelle Leblanc NB
16.Shauna Mercer NF
17.Cyra Belbin NF
18.Amanda Conway NF
19.Krista Bernard PE

Novice Men
1. Shawn Sawyer NB
2. Marc-Andre Craig QC
3. Jordan Tucker NS
4. David Lefleur QC
5. Ghislain Cormier NB
6. James Santangelo QC
7. Mathieu Michaud QC
8. Roger White NF
9. John Mattatall NS
10.Mark Spurrell NF
11.Douglas Gardner NB
12.Joseph Daory NS

Novice Pairs
1. Kayla Gerrity/Jarvis Hetu NS
2. Karine Avard/Marc-Etienne Choquet QC
3. Carla Montgomery/Stefan Dean NF
4. Jenny-Lynn Armstrong/Jonathan Veilleux QC
5. Sandra Dagenais/Daniel Castello QC

Novice Dance
1. Carolyne Forest/Bonard Muck NB
2. Valerie Allard/David Cosenza QC
3. Marie-Eve Menard/Jean-Philippe Menard QC
4. Annie Oligny-Hebert/Darryl Lampitt QC

Pre Novice Ladies
1. Marie-Lise Gaudet QC
2. Michele Chouinard QC
3. Megan Smith NS
4. Meghan McGibbon NB
5. Catherine Nadeau QC
6. Jennifer Leighton NS
7. Aimee Collier NF
8. Cynthia Belleau QC
9. Meghan Flemming NF
10.Lindsay Cameron NS
11.Jessie Cook NS
12.Sonia Rioux NB
13.Brittany Collins NB
14.Nicole Templeman NF
15.Allison Jones NB
16.Leah Forsey NF
17.Rickie-Lee Gallant PE
18.Katherine Gaudreau PE
19.Amanda Hudson PE

Pre Novice Men
1. Timothy Runge QC
2. Daniel Leclaire QC
3. Frederic Allain NB
4. Neal Thorne NF
5. Patrice Babin QC
6. Jean-Francois Canuel QC
7. Ryan Sutherland NF
8. Lars Anderson NS
9. Ken Duguay NB
10.Andrew MacDonald NS
11.Jack Townsend NB
12.Dale Harrison NB
13.Corey Sutherland NF

Pre Novice Pairs
1. Cathy Harvey/Jean-Marc Babin QC
2. Allison Noseworthy/Neal Thorne NF
3. Lindsay Carruthers/Adam Keith NS

Pre-Novice Dance
1. Milene Todaro/Philippe Lavallee QC
2. Marilyn Laferriere/Kevin Bisson QC
3. Lindsay Hillier/Nicholas Gibbs NF
4. Krista Kirkland/Ryan Sutherland NF
5. Mylene Theroux/Jonathan Pelletier QC
6. Veronique Leduc/Sadi Dessureault-Yesilda QC
7. Jessica Pike/John Smith NF
8. Michelynne Skinner/Kris Cadwell NS
9. Angie Park/Matthew Grant NF
10.Victoria O'Donnell/Steven Keith NB