Eastern Championships
When: December 2-6, 1999
Where: Laval, Quebec
Arenas: Colisee Laval, Laval-Ouest Arena
Regions: Central Ontario, Eastern Ontario, Quebec*
* Quebec also sends skaters to the Atlantic Championships.
Pre-Novice Results
Please note that all results shown here are UNOFFICIAL but are accurate to the best of my abilities.
Pre-Novice Men
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP |
1. Brennan Martin | EO | 2.5 | 3 | 1 |
2. Jonathan Savaria | QC | 2.5 | 1 | 2 |
3. Daniel Leclaire | QC | 5.0 | 4 | 3 |
4. Brandon Boxberger | CO | 5.0 | 2 | 4 |
5. Tyler Colligan | EO | 8.0 | 6 | 5 |
6. Andrew Campbell | EO | 9.5 | 5 | 7 |
7. Wesley Stephenson | CO | 11.0 | 10 | 6 |
8. Kevin Wolak | CO | 13.0 | 8 | 9 |
9. Aurelien Jacquinet | QC | 13.5 | 11 | 8 |
10.Paul Messner | CO | 13.5 | 7 | 10 |
11.Bradley Yaeger | EO | 15.5 | 9 | 11 |
12.Julien Campeau-Lanctot | QC | 18.0 | 12 | 12 |
Pre-Novice Ladies
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP |
1. Cynthia Phaneuf | QC | 1.5 | 1 | 1 |
2. Michele Chouinard | QC | 3.5 | 3 | 2 |
3. Kathy Landry | QC | 5.5 | 5 | 3 |
4. Isabelle Jutras | QC | 6.0 | 4 | 4 |
5. Jocelyn Ho | CO | 6.0 | 2 | 5 |
6. Michelle Tierney | CO | 9.0 | 6 | 6 |
7. Jennifer-Ashley Scott | EO | 10.5 | 7 | 7 |
8. Claire Keon | EO | 12.0 | 8 | 8 |
9. Erica Downes | EO | 14.5 | 11 | 9 |
10.Vanessa Ho | CO | 14.5 | 9 | 10 |
11.Maria Ziegler | CO | 17.0 | 12 | 11 |
12.Erin Smith | EO | 17.0 | 10 | 12 |
Pre-Novice Pairs
SP - Short Program
FP - Free Program
Name | Section | Pts. | SP | FP |
1. Michelle Cronin & Brian Shales | CO | 2.5 | 3 | 1 |
2. Ashley Greenhaigh & Jordan Frenette | CO | 2.5 | 1 | 2 |
3. Samantha Barber & Ryan Dias | CO | 4.0 | 2 | 3 |
4. Jessica Barrow & Joseph Baker | EO | 6.0 | 4 | 4 |
5. Sasha Wallace & Andrew Saffery | QC | 7.5 | 5 | 5 |
Pre-Novice Dance
CD1 - Fourteenstep
CD2 - Keats Foxtrot
RD - Rhythm Dance
Name | Section | Pts. | CD1 | CD2 | RD |
1. Genevieve Allaire & Nicholas Trudel | QC | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2. Siohhan Karam & Joshua McGrath | EO | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
3. Sabrina Granata & Bradley Yaeger | EO | 5.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
4. Kristina Da Silva & Evan Gillies | CO | 7.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
5. Marie-Helene Nadeau & Yannick Long-Dupont | QC | 11.5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
6. Laura Hart & Devin Harris | EO | 12.5 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
7. Alexandra Capper & Daniel Samson | CO | 13.5 | 10 | 7 | 5 |
8. Jaclyn McCoy & Jeff Lain | EO | 15.5 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
9. Signe Barlow & Lucas Knaup | CO | 18.5 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
10.Jesscia Samyn & Sadi Dessureault | QC | 19.5 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
11.April Detzler & Ian Fotheringham | CO | 20.5 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
12.Sascha Lafleur & Daniel Poitras | QC | 24.0 | 12 | 12 | 12 |