Senior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Elvis Stojko 2. Emanuel Sandhu 3. Jean-Francois Hebert 4. Jayson Denommee 5. Ben Ferreira 6. Daniel Bellemare 7. Jeff Langdon 8. Ravi Walia 9. Derek Schmidt 10.Jeffrey Buttle 11.Hugh Yik 12.Ryan Hamilton 13.Michael Pride 14.Douglas Bourque 15.Jason Smith |
CO CO QC QC AB QC EO AB EO NO NB MB CO AB MB |
2,0 2,5 5,5 6,0 8,0 9,5 11,5 12,0 12,5 14,5 16,0 17,5 20,0 20,0 22,5 |
2 1 5 4 6 7 3 10 9 11 8 13 14 12 15 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 10 7 8 9 12 11 13 14 15 | ||
Senior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Jennifer Robinson 2. Annie Bellemare 3. Angela Derochie 4. Nadine Gosselin 5. Michelle Currie 6. Melanie Leblanc 7. Tara Ferguson 8. Brandi-Lee Rousseau 9. Sheila Gangopadhyay 10.Leslie Podmenik 11.Caroline Masse 12.Amelie Sabatier 13.Marie Laurier 14.Katrena Holowachuk Withdrawn: Sarah Schmidek Withdrawn: Keyla Ohs |
WO QC EO QC AB NB CO NO AB WO QC QC QC BC AB BC |
1,5 3,5 4,0 7,0 8,0 10,5 11,5 12,0 14,0 14,5 15,5 17,5 19,0 19,0 |
1 3 2 4 8 9 7 6 14 5 11 13 12 10 15 |
1 2 3 5 4 6 8 9 7 12 10 11 13 14 | ||
Senior Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz 2. Jamie Sale / David Pelletier 3. Valerie Saurette / Jean-Sebastien Fecteau 4. Nadia Micallef / Bruno Marcotte 5. Jodeyne Higgins / Sean Rice 6. Jacinthe Lariviere / Lenny Faustino 7. Michelle Bylow / Michael Pollard 8. Caroline Masse / David Annecca 9. Annabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto 10.Marie-France Lachapelle / Sacha Blanchet 11.Jessica Sheard / Brett Dunlop 12.Elizabeth Rumble / Chad Hawse |
QC QC QC QC WO QC CO QC QC QC CO WO |
1,5 3,0 4,5 6,0 7,5 9,0 12,0 12,0 14,5 14,5 14,5 18,0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 10 8 11 9 7 12 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | ||
Senior Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Bourne/Kraatz 2. Lefebvre/Brunet 3. Wing/Lowe 4. Dubreuil/Lauzon 5. Piche/Denis 6. Fuller/Bradshaw 7. Mineau/Grant 8. Currie/Smith 9. Babb/Babb 10.Balkwill/VanLuven 11.Davis/Grin |
QC EO BC QC QC CO QC CO WO EO CO |
2,0 4,0 7,0 7,0 10,0 12,0 14,0 16,4 17,6 20,0 22,0 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 9 8 10 11 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 9 8 10 11 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Junior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Fedor Andreev 2. Blair Smith 3. Nicholas Young 4. Christopher Mabee 5. Jeff Franklin 6. Carl Des Rosiers 7. Marc-Olivier Bosse 8. Michael Steinbach 9. Adam Colville 10.Gregory More 11.Ryan Shollert 12.Sebastien Dufour 13.Warren Franklin 14.Devan Nychka 15.David Schultz 16.Stefan Dean |
EO WO QC WO CO QC QC BC EO WO BC QC BC AB MB NF |
1,5 3,0 4,5 8,0 8,5 9,0 9,5 11,5 12,0 16,0 17,0 17,5 20,5 20,5 22,0 23,0 |
1 2 3 6 9 4 7 5 8 10 14 11 15 13 12 16 |
1 2 3 5 4 7 6 9 8 11 10 12 13 14 16 15 | ||
Junior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Leah Hepner 2. Rhea Sy 3. Cynthia Lemaire 4. Audrey Thibault 5. Valerie Marcoux 6. Tiffany Yau 7. Josiane Boutin 8. Marie-Michelle McDuff 9. Jillian Sheard 10.Leanne Moir 11.Connie Colwell 12.Alison Purkiss 13.Candice Skelton 14.Catherine Patocka 15.Robin Forsyth 16.Jessika Therrien |
AB BC QC QC QC AB QC QC CO WO WO WO CO AB MB QC |
1,5 3,0 6,0 7,5 9,0 9,0 11,0 11,0 11,0 15,5 16,0 17,5 20,5 21,0 21,5 24,0 |
1 2 3 7 8 4 10 6 4 9 12 11 15 14 13 16 |
1 2 3 4 5 7 6 8 9 11 10 12 13 14 15 16 | ||
Junior Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Jessica Sawkins / CJ Pugh 2. Jamie O'Reilly / David Mollenkamp 3. Chantal Poirier-Saykaly / Dany Provost 4. Keridawn Thomson / Rob Davison 5. Ashley Daly / Greg More 6. Marie-Eve Mailhot / Jonathan Poitras 7. Catherine Lussier / Sebastien Lussier 8. Meredith Leedle / Kevin Johnson 9. Gabrielle Lauzon / Michel Bondy 10.Jennifer Leroux / Raymond Carle 11.Randi Marchant / Nick Brann 12.Leisa Douglas / Steven Lachelt Withdrawn: Tara Patterson / Ross Lansel Withdrawn:Heather Dawe / Benjamin Barruco |
BC WO QC AB WO QC QC CO QC AB WO QC BC NF |
2,0 2,5 6,0 6,5 7,5 7,5 9,0 10,0 10,5 14,5 15,0 16,0 17,5 |
2 1 6 3 7 4 8 5 9 12 10 11 13 |
1 2 3 5 4 7 6 8 10 9 11 12 | ||
Junior Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Brenda Key / Ryan Smith 2. Marie-Pierre Chalifoux / Danny Turpin 3. Melissa Ackad / Mathieu Rainville 4. Sonia Francoeur / Robert Kirisci 5. Tara Schaak / Tyler Myles 6. Kristy MacCabe / Brian Innes 7. Judith Longpre / Jean-Francois Desaulniers 8. Catherine Perreault / Charles Andre Perreault 9. Gillian Davis / Shae Zukiwsky 10.Ashley Abbs / Dylan Bullick 11.Meighan Ferris / Jonathan Hill 12.Riki-Lynn Sanborn / Tyler McDonald 13.Leila Hutton / David Janick 14.Tara McCall / Jonathan Tschirhart Withdrawn: Darlene Allworth / Tyler Hart |
CO QC QC QC CO WO QC QC CO AB WO BC WO WO BC |
2,6 3,4 6,0 8,0 10,4 12,2 13,4 16,4 19,0 19,0 23,4 24,0 26,0 28,2 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 10 11 8 12 14 13 15 9 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 8 9 10 12 15 13 14 11 |
2 1 3 4 5 7 6 8 10 9 11 12 13 14 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 |
Novice Men | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Maxim Lippe 2. Rory Allen 3. Alexandre Hamel 4. Matt MacMurdo 5. Eric Lyons 6. Matthew Bueno 7. Mathew King 8. Keegan Murphy 9. Mark Leslie 10.Shawn Sawyer 11.Marc-Andre Craig 12.David Lafleur 13.William Eaton 14.Jordan Tucker 15.Stuart Kelly 16.Palmer Davison |
QC BC QC EO BC EO WO BC WO NB QC QC WO NS AB WO |
1,5 4,0 7,0 8,0 8,5 9,5 10,0 11,5 12,5 13,5 14,5 18,0 20,0 20,5 21,0 24,0 |
1 4 6 2 11 9 8 5 3 7 13 12 10 15 14 16 |
1 2 4 7 3 5 6 9 11 10 8 12 15 13 14 16 | ||
Novice Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Kristen Avis 2. Pascale Bergeron 3. Jill Young 4. Annie-Claude Rochette 5. Josiane Frechette 6. Hjordis Lee 7. Michele Moore 8. Alesha Checkley 9. Elizabeth Winger 10.Crista Wilson 11.Genny MacKinnon 12.Courtney Sokal 13.Sandra Bukovscak 14.Isabelle Bernier 15.Joannie Rochette 16.Heather Duhamel |
BC QC WO QC QC BC WO AB WO NS NS AB CO QC QC NO |
2,0 2,5 5,0 6,5 9,5 10,0 10,5 14,0 15,0 15,5 16,5 18,0 18,5 22,0 22,5 23,5 |
2 1 4 3 7 12 5 6 16 10 13 9 8 11 14 15 |
1 2 3 5 6 4 8 11 7 10 9 12 14 13 15 16 | ||
Novice Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Jennifer Dubois / Sean Kelly 2. Kayla Gerrity / Jarvis Hetu 3. Virginia Toombs / James Johnson 4. Meeran Tremblay / Ian Moram 5. Aimee Nickason / Andrew Harrison 6. Carla Montgomery / Stefan Dean 7. Melissa Mazzon / Mark Leslie 8. Tori Maden / Kevin Maguire 9. Jenny-Lynn Armstrong / Janathan Veilleux 10.Cathy Monette / Francois Vallee 11.Angela Kang / Craig Buntin 12.Annie Laurie / Lukas Laurie 13.Alyssa Wise / Ricardo Di Nucci 14. Kelsie Pedneault / Ashley Pedneault Withdrawn: Karine Avard / Marc-Etienne Choquet |
QC CO NO QC NO NF WO CO QC QC BC BC WO BC QC |
2,0 2,5 6,0 6,0 6,5 8,5 11,0 11,5 14,0 14,5 16,5 19,0 19,5 20,0 |
2 1 6 4 3 5 8 7 10 9 11 14 13 12 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 | ||
Novice Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Section | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | FD | |
1. Sheri Moir / Danny Moir 2. Julie MacDonald / Michael Fawcett 3. Carolyne Forest / Bonard Muck 4. Valerie Allard / David Cosenza 5. Jennifer Young / Matthew Willis 6. Deborah Allworth / Jon Lane 7. Mylene Girard / David Vaillancourt 8. Cecilia Tan / Mishkin Derakhshan 9. Lauren Flynn / Leif Gislason 10.Kristina Lenko / Mitchell Park 11.Marie-Eve Menard / Jean-Philippe Menard 12.Veronique Robillard / Hugo Roy 13.Sarah Duff / Andrew Wernham 14.Stacey Vernon / Brian Adams 15.Lynsey Wilson / Derek Storbakken 16.Annie Oligny-Hebert / Darryl Lampitt |
WO CO QC QC BC CO QC AB MB AB QC QC CO CO AB QC |
1,0 2,0 3,0 4,5 5,5 6,0 6,5 8,5 9,0 9,0 10,0 11,5 13,0 14,5 14,5 16,0 |
1 2 3 5 6 6 4 10 10 9 8 12 13 15 14 16 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 9 7 8 9 12 11 13 14 15 16 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 |