2000 Western Divisionals
When: December 2-6, 1999
Where: Regina, SK
Senior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Nicole Watt 2. Michelle Currie 3. Keyla Ohs 4. Jocelyn De Rosa 5. Katie Wiltshire 6. Karanina Fernandes 7. Christa Wilson 8. Leslie Blais 9. Tina Marie Di Stefano 10.Sarah Schmidek 11.Kristie Brown 12.Shelley Douglas 13.Dora Gangopadhyay 14.Jadene Fullen R. Rhea Sy |
SK AB BC BC WO AB WO WO AB AB BC SK AB AB BC |
2.0 2.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 9.0 11.0 13.5 13.5 14.5 17.0 18.5 20.0 20.5 |
2 1 4 4 3 6 8 11 9 7 14 13 12 15 10 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 10 12 14 13 | ||
Junior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Keegan Murphy 2. Eric Lyons 3. Rory Allen 4. Devan Nychka 5. Michael Fowlie 6. Chad Goodwin 7. Mark Pillay 8. Adam Baechler 9. Ryan Jones 10. Orin MacDonald |
BC BC BC AB AB AB SK BC AB BC |
1.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 7.5 10.0 10.0 12.5 12.5 15.0 |
1 4 3 2 5 8 6 9 7 10 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 | ||
Junior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Alesha Checkley 2. Janina Louie 3. Vicki Bryan 4. Deanna Decker 5. Tiffany Yau 6. Jennifer Barrett 7. Candice Bert 8. Hjordis Lee 9. Lori Larkins 10.Nikki McMullen 11.Frances Lee 12.Carissa Smith |
AB AB SK BC AB BC AB BC SK BC SK SK |
1.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 7.5 8.5 11.5 12.0 12.0 15.0 16.5 18.0 |
1 5 4 2 3 7 9 8 6 10 11 12 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 | ||
Junior Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Isabelle Gauthier & Rick Derwantz 2. Nicola Barsby & John Beddome |
AB AB |
1.5 3.0 |
1 2 |
1 2 | ||
Junior Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Kristina Lenko & Mitchell Park 2. Stephanie Derwantz & Ryan Nieckar 3. Allyson Cairns & Ryan Sellers 4. Cecilia Tan & Fraser Magee 5. Lisa Bettany & Aaron Gold 6. Julie Brisson & Doug Willows R. Morgan Price & Dallas Smith |
AB AB AB AB BC SK BC |
2.0 4.6 5.8 7.8 10.4 13.0 |
1 2 3 4 6 7 5 |
1 2 5 3 6 7 4 |
1 3 2 4 5 7 6 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 |
Novice Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Luke Laurie 2. Aiden Sandersen 3. Stuart Kelly 4. Cody Hay 5. Kevin Woytas 6. Michael Craigmyle 7. Scott Skinner 8. Daniel Heffner 9. Samuel Tessier 10.Cole Fraser 11.Jesse Fidelack 12.Jordan Wenzel |
BC BC AB AB BC BC AB AB SK SK SK SK |
1.5 3.5 5.0 5.0 9.5 10.5 10.5 11.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.5 |
1 3 4 2 7 11 5 8 10 6 12 9 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 8 7 9 11 10 12 | ||
Novice Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Courtney Sokal 2. Bronwyn Rees-Thomas 3. Lolita Filushkin 4. Alicia Beach 5. Amber Gehring 6. Andrea Buzinski 7. Courtney Goodwin 8. D'laney Bruneau 9. Elizabeth Putnam 10.Sally Sutter 11.Krista Maedel 12.Kristin Winter |
AB BC BC AB BC AB AB SK SK SK SK |
1.5 4.0 4.5 7.0 7.0 8.5 10.5 10.5 13.0 15.0 17.0 17.5 |
1 4 3 6 2 7 9 5 8 10 12 11 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 | ||
Novice Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Annie Laurie & Luke Laurie 2. Stacey Hooper & Karl Fort 3. Laura Hougham & Ashley Mangles 4. Brittany Greenslade & Brandon Baker 5. Shayna Risseeuw & Sheldon Baxter |
BC BC BC BC AB |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.0 7.5 |
1 2 3 4 5 |
1 2 3 4 5 | ||
Novice Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | FD | |
1. Jennifer Young & Matthew Willis 2. Anne Patrice Gilbert & Jamie McIntyre 3. Melissa Hill & Jamie Britton 4. Christie-Anne Hansen & John Simpson 5. Saralyn Nickerson & Erik Kernel 6. Karen Burt & Aaron Springford 7. Ashley Hawkes & Justin St.Cyr 8. Tiffanie Levesque & Ashley Chipeur 9. Tessa Rosborough & Kent Soltys |
BC BC SK AB BC BC AB AB AB |
2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 |
1 4 2 3 5 7 8 6 9 |
1 2 4 3 5 7 6 8 9 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 7 8 9 | |
Pre-Novice Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Craig Lee 2. Tyler Bidnyk 3. Jonathan Gugulyn 4. Nick Alexander 5. Jason Vaz 6. Stephen Wasylenchuk 7. Kyle Postmus 8. Josh McRae 9. Jesse Smith 10.Jamie Britton 11.Joel Werner 12.Carl deBoer |
SK BC SK BC AB SK BC BC AB SK AB AB |
3.0 4.5 4.5 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.5 11.5 14.0 15.0 16.0 17.5 |
4 5 1 6 2 6 3 9 10 8 12 11 |
1 2 4 3 6 5 8 7 9 11 10 12 | ||
Pre-Novice Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Shannon Light 2. Monica Boucher 3. Ashley Jacobs 4. Amanda Billings 5. Stephanie Strachan 6. Erin Kosola 7. Taryn Tognotti 8. Haleigh Clements 9. Brittany Forsythe 10.Danee Wilson 11.Jeanette Gelleta 12.Nicole Johnson |
BC AB BC AB AB AB BC SK BC SK SK SK |
2.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 8.0 8.5 11.5 12.0 13.5 14.0 17.0 17.5 |
2 4 3 1 6 5 7 10 9 8 12 11 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 7 9 10 11 12 | ||
Pre-Novice Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
Pre-Novice Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | RD | |
1. Kristin Gogol & David Wilkie 2. Lianne Joseph & Curtis Bagan 3. Kimberley Milne & Sean McIntyre 4. Mallory Cluff & Duncan Ris 5. Colleen Drybrough & Adam Drybrough 6. Kallie Canada & Andre Trig 7. Kathryn Farrell & Nolan Montgomery |
AB BC AB BC AB BC AB |
3.0 3.5 5.5 6.5 9.5 12.5 13.5 |
3 1 2 4 5 7 6 |
1 2 3 5 4 6 7 |
1 2 3 4 4 6 7 |