1999 Eastern Ontario Sectionals
When: November 4-7, 1999
Where: Peterborough, ON
Senior Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Fedor Andreev 2. Jeff Langdon 3. Derek Schmidt 4. Sacha Lalonde |
2.0 2.5 5.0 5.5 |
2 1 4 3 |
1 2 3 4 | ||
Senior Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Angela Derochie 2. Heather Geboers 3. Stefanie Partridge 4. Nancy Lance 5. Renee Richard 6. Jaime Bisaillon 7. Kaileigh Boyer |
1.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 8.0 9.5 9.5 |
1 4 2 3 6 7 5 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | ||
Senior Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Anne Powers & Jamie Campbell |
1.5 |
1 |
1 | ||
Senior Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Kristy Balkwill & Darryl VanLuven |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Junior Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Matt MacMurdo 2. Matthew Bueno 3. Joel Geleysne 4. Mark Lauzon 5. Mark Butt 6. Tim White 7. Lars Ahlgren 8. Christopher Ough 9.Tristan Pawluch |
2.5 2.5 4.0 6.0 8.5 8.5 10.0 12.5 13.0 |
3 1 2 4 7 5 6 9 8 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | ||
Junior Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Jennifer Sauer 2. Nicole Till 3. Andrea Elliott 4. Rachel Richard 5. Caoimhe O'Donnell 6. Lindsay Brouse 7. Lori Ricica 8. Claire Watts 9. Alison Adam 10.Josee Denis 11.Shannon Dickson 12.Sybil Ward |
1.5 3.0 5.5 6.0 8.5 9.0 9.5 11.5 14.0 15.5 16.0 17.0 |
1 2 5 4 7 6 3 9 10 11 8 12 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 7 9 10 12 11 | ||
Junior Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Alison Murphy & Trevor Beaudette |
2.0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Novice Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Christopher Gibbon 2. Damien Mainprize 3. Allen Chung 4. Tyler Cochrane 5. Christopher Saikali 6. Andrew Nicholas 7. Jim Shinnan 8. Nimish Patel |
2.5 3.0 3.5 6.0 7.5 9.0 11.0 11.5 |
3 2 1 4 5 6 8 7 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | ||
Novice Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Ashton Tessier 2. Sarah Morand 3. Lindsay Moloney 4. Victoria Reinhardt 5. Rebecca Pivnick 6. Heather Burnett 7. Sara Cwynar 8. Sarah Jane Monaghan 9. Lindsay Myers 10.Amanda Norton 11.Erika Hanchar 12.Jordan Billard 13.Samantha Reynolds 14.Kendra Harding 15.Natacsha Grela 16.Angela Spiridis |
1.5 4.0 5.0 6.5 6.5 10.0 10.5 12.0 13.5 14.0 15.5 18.5 19.0 21.5 22.0 24.0 |
1 4 2 7 3 8 5 10 9 6 11 13 12 15 14 16 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 8 7 9 11 10 12 13 14 15 16 | ||
Novice Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Rachel Gosevitz & Nick Ireland |
1.5 |
1 |
1 | ||
Novice Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | FD | |
1. Stephanie Puzio & Adam Puzio 2. Stacey Clarke & Liam Martin 3. Katie Boardman & Mathieu B-Grenon 4. Liette Portelance & G-C Granata 5. Jordan Billard & Darryl Lampitt 6. Michelle Koeslag & Jeff Koeslag 7. Jenna Mangan & Rick Copeland 8. Ashley Faux & Marc Desmarais |
2.0 4.5 6.5 8.5 13.0 13.5 15.5 |
1 3 2 5 4 6 8 7 |
1 2 5 4 3 6 7 8 |
1 2 3 4 5 7 6 8 | |
Pre-Novice Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Brennan Martin 2. Bradley Yaeger 3. Andrew Campbell 4. Tyler Colligan 5. Justin O'Shaughnessy 6. Christopher Tesseyman 7. Kiel Storms 8. Joshua Mcgrath |
2.0 3.5 3.5 6.0 7.5 9.0 10.5 11.0 |
2 3 1 4 5 8 7 6 |
1 2 3 4 5 5 7 8 | ||
Pre-Novice Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Jennifer-Ashley Scott 2. Claire Keon 3. Erica Downes 4. Erin Smith 5. Cindy Cashman 6. Brittany Moloney 7. Emily Millen 8. Caroline Berkhof 9. Amanda Smith 10.Lindsay Basinger 11.Kari Cwynar 12.Julie Oddie 13.Taryn Vernoy 14.Sharah-Lyn Dickson 15.Stephanie Barton 16.Heather McCurdy |
1.5 3.5 4.0 8.0 8.0 9.5 9.5 12.0 12.5 15.0 16.5 18.0 20.5 21.0 22.0 22.5 |
1 3 2 6 4 11 5 8 7 10 9 14 13 16 12 15 |
1 2 3 5 6 4 7 8 9 10 12 11 14 13 16 15 | ||
Pre-Novice Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Pts | SP | FP | ||
1. Jessica Barrow & Joseph Baker 2. Sasha Wallace & Andrew Saffery |
1.5 3.0 |
1 2 |
1 2 | ||
Pre-Novice Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | RD | |
1. Siobhan Karam & Joshua Mcgrath 2. Sabrina Granata & Bradley Yaeger 3. Jaclyn Mccoy & Jeffrey Lain 4. Laura Hart & Devin Harris 5. Stephanie Clement & Christian Steffan 6. Stephanie Arsenijevic & Chris Saikali |
2.5 3.5 6.0 8.5 10.0 11.5 |
2 1 3 5 4 6 |
1 2 3 4 6 5 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 | |
Juvenile Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Adam Lewandowski 2. Jamie Forsythe 3. Michael Elias 4. Erik Schauenstein 5. Mike Grivich 6. Geoffrey Russell 7. Matthew Saikali 8. Adam Arscott 9. Christopher Ng |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 | |||
Juvenile Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Chloe Chenier 2. Heather Kileeg 3. Breanne Williams 4. Kaitlyn Leech 5. Melissa Maguire 6. Lanaya Houlden 7. Jessica Elliott 8. Jenna Crothers 9. Meagan Mainville 10.Stephanie Beveridge 11.Jennie Fitzsimmons 12.Haley Cooper |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | |||
Juvenile Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Rebecca Des Roches & Johnathan Landry 2. Erin McCrickard & Mark Underwood 3. Sujin Wren & Steven Robinson 4. Brittany Rabjohn & Chad Tsagris |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 |
1 2 3 4 | |||
Juvenile Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | DV | |
1. Jamie Stuckless & Andrew Wiseman 2. Victoria Wappel & Theo Gerry 3. Allie Mccurdy & Fernando Luna 4. Rose Deighton & Cameron Keicks |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 |
1 2 3 4 |
1 2 3 4 |
1 2 3 4 | |
Pre-Juvenile Men | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Kevin Boczar 2. David Leenen 3. Kyle Carriere 4. Erik Moloney 4. Cameron Keicks 6. David Struthers |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 |
1 2 3 4 4 6 | |||
Pre-Juvenile Ladies | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Talia Feder 2. Lauren Wilson 3. Tara Maxwell 4. Katie McRae 5. Brittany Rabjohn 6. Brianne Ferren 7. Tara Forstner 8. Cassandra Oakley 9. Annie Claire Bergeron-Oliver 10. Sarah Aide 11. Rachel Smail-Crevier 12. Lindsay Hutton |
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 | |||
Pre-Juvenile Pairs | |||||
Final Results | Pts | FS | |||
1. Elyse Horner & Chris Joy 2. Heather Schultz & Logan Nash 3. Jessica Posavad & Erik Moloney |
1.0 2.0 3.0 |
1 2 3 | |||
Pre-Juvenile Dance | |||||
Final Results | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | ||
1. Jordana Greenberg & Derek Horemans 2. Alison Cameron & Jeffrey Van Riemsdyk 3. Sophie Leclerc & Benoit Brunet 3. Roxanne Bergeron & Terrance Findlay |
1.0 2.0 3.5 3.5 |
1 2 4 3 |
1 2 3 4 |