2000 Central Divisionals
When: December 9-12, 1999
Where: Windsor, ON
Senior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Ben Ferreira 2. Blair Smith 3. Jeff Buttle 4. Ravi Walia 5. Jason Smith 6. Neal Countryman 7. Kevin Winter 8. Ryan Shollert 9. Mark Vandekerhove 10.Cory Krentz 11.Lee Bakker 12.Brad Dalziel R. Ross Lansel |
AB WO NO AB MB BC WO BC BC AB AB AB BC |
1.5 3.0 5.0 5.5 7.5 11.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 14.5 14.5 17.5 |
1 2 4 3 5 10 6 12 8 9 7 11 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 7 9 10 11 12 | ||
Senior Dance Exhibition | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Megan Wing & Aaron Lowe |
BC |
1.5 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Junior Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Gregory More 2. Christopher Mabee 3. David Schultz 4. Mark Leslie 5. Greg Augi 6. Matthew King |
WO WO MB WO WO WO |
1.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.5 8.5 |
1 6 4 2 3 5 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 | ||
Junior Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Connie Colwell 2. Robyn Sitlington 3. Kim Gauthier 4. Michele Moore 5. Sarah Beavis 6. Rebecca Rich 7. Jessica Fontaine 8. Heather Duhamel 9. Leslie Chataway 10.Jennifer Gaba 11.Krista Smith 12.Jolene Bujold |
WO WO NO WO MB WO MB NO NO MB MB NO |
1.5 3.5 5.5 6.0 8.0 8.0 11.5 12.0 12.5 15.0 16.5 17.0 |
1 3 5 4 6 2 11 8 7 10 9 12 |
1 2 3 4 5 7 6 8 9 10 12 11 | ||
Junior Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Melissa Mazzon & Mark Leslie 2. Alexandra Floras & Justin Kriwez 3. Elizabeth Rumble & Nicholas Brann |
WO WO WO |
1.5 3.5 4.0 |
1 3 2 |
1 2 3 | ||
Junior Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | OD | FD |
1. Sheri Moir & Danny Moir 2. Kristy MacCabe & Brian Innes 3. Jennifer Beauchamp & Ben Boucher 4. Leila Hutton & Rhett Myers |
WO WO WO WO |
2.6 3.4 6.8 7.2 |
1 2 3 4 |
1 2 4 3 |
2 1 4 3 |
1 2 3 4 |
Novice Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Sylvain Grenier 2. Cadfan Edwards 3. Ryan Arnold 4. Christopher Richardson 5. William Eaton 6. Christopher McEwen 7. Jesse Sturdy 8. Patrick Enns 9. Christopher Ali 10.Karl Herbert R. Nicholas Onischuk R. Alex Clarke |
NO MB NO WO WO WO WO MB MB NO MB NO |
1.5 3.0 5.0 6.5 6.5 10.0 10.0 11.5 13.5 15.0 |
1 2 4 5 3 8 6 7 9 10 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 | ||
Novice Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Leah Mae Morala 2. Lauren Wilson 3. Sara Hall 4. Breeyn Wharram 5. Stephanie Dwyer 6. Wirginia Toombs 7. Chantal Robert 8. Vanessa Thompson 9. Jenna de Boer 10.Alicia Swick 11.Alissa Wiebe 12.Becky Bueckert 13.Victoria Benkovich |
WO WO MB WO WO NO NO NO MB NO MB MB NO |
2.0 3.5 3.5 6.0 8.0 8.5 10.5 13.5 14.0 14.5 15.0 18.0 19.5 |
2 3 1 4 6 5 7 11 10 9 8 12 13 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 | ||
Novice Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Virginia Toombs & James Johnson 2. Rachel Roberts & Gord Willemse 3. Alyssa Wise & Ricardo Di Nucci 4. Shannon Smith & Chris Hube 5. Alyshia Fox & Lee Harris |
NO WO WO WO WO |
1.5 3.0 4.5 6.5 7.0 |
1 2 3 5 4 |
1 2 3 4 5 | ||
Novice Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | FD | |
1. Lauren Flynn & Leif Gislason 2. Gillian Hinnegan & Jamie Plaskett 3. Alexandra Nino & Andrew Pojr 4. Danielle Selders & Andrew Wernham 5. Jill Nealson & Matthew Austen 6. Sarah Duff & Brett Brander |
MB WO WO NO WO WO |
2.0 4.0 6.5 8.0 9.5 12.0 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 |
1 2 3 5 4 6 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 | |
Pre-Novice Men | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Eric Radford 2. Daniel Miller 3. Kyle Steudle 4. Charlie Moir 5. Mark Moszkiewicz 6. Corey Brown 7. Christopher Dorgai 8. Devinder Singh 9. Eric Charette 10.Dustin Villeneuve 11.Lee-Nicholas Fisher 12.Jonathan Jackson |
NO WO NO WO MB WO WO MB NO MB NO MB |
2.5 3.5 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.5 9.5 12.0 14.0 15.5 15.5 18.0 |
1 5 2 4 6 3 7 8 10 11 9 12 |
2 1 3 4 5 7 6 8 9 10 11 12 | ||
Pre-Novice Ladies | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Lindsay Hunt 2. Tamara Palaniuk 3. Erin Scherrer 4. Oksana Pyzik 5. Kimberley Matecki 6. Tiffany Smith 7. Lise Winstone 8. Heather Michie 9. Claire Lagace 10.Daniela Cotesta 11.Ashley Waite 12.Claire Dauglis |
WO MB WO NO WO MB NO MB MB NO NO WO |
2.5 4.0 4.5 6.0 6.5 10.0 12.5 12.5 12.5 14.0 16.0 16.0 |
1 6 3 2 5 8 11 9 7 4 12 10 |
2 1 3 5 4 6 7 8 9 12 10 11 | ||
Pre-Novice Pairs | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | SP | FS | ||
1. Kaylee Sawkins & Ryan Arnold 2. Krista Ricciatti & Shawn Verasammy 3. Vanessa Purkiss & Christopher Richardson 4. Claire Dauglis & Brad McDonald 5. Emily Jackson & Corey Brown 6. Ashley Dyck & Patrick Enns 7. Stphanie Cousins & Brian Champion |
NO WO WO WO WO MB MB |
1.5 3.0 5.0 5.5 7.5 9.0 10.5 |
1 2 4 3 5 6 7 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | ||
Novice Dance | ||||||
Final Results | Sec | Pts | CD1 | CD2 | RD | |
1. Danielle Steeves & Michael Coreno 2. Ashley Hjelheim & Eric Neumann-Aubichon 3. Bronwyn Williams & Kyle Brohman 4. Ashley de Jong & Mathew Cassidy 5. Jaclyn Merritt & Justin Perdu 6. Jodi Lloyd & Klay Nichol 7. Kendra Thomson & Nicholas Skrabek 8. Becky Holliday & Trevor Joyal |
WO NO WO WO WO MB MB MB |
2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 12.5 14.0 15.5 |
1 3 2 4 5 7 6 8 |
1 3 2 4 5 6 8 7 |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |